Wild Kratts


"Wild Kratts" joins the adventures of Chris and Martin Kratt as they encounter incredible wild animals, combining science education with fun and adventure as the duo travels to animal habitats around the globe. Each adventure explores an age-appropriate science concept central to an animal's life and showcases a never-before-seen wildlife moment, all wrapped up in engaging stories of adventure, mystery, rescue, and the Kratt brothers' brand of laugh-out-loud-comedy that kids love. Real-life Chris and Martin introduce each "Wild Kratts" episode with a live action segment that imagines what it would be like to experience a never-before-seen wildlife moment, and asks, "What if...?" The Kratt brothers transition into animation and the adventure begins, bringing early-elementary school children into the secret lives of extraordinary creatures, many of which have never been animated before -- including Tiger quolls, Draco lizards, and Caracals!


http://pbskids.org/wildkratts

Recent and Upcoming Airings


A Bat in the Brownies (11.2) 10/19 6:00 pm (11.1) 10/20 4:30 pm (11.2) 10/31 6:00 pm
A Huge Orange Problem (11.1) 9/26 4:00 pm (11.2) 9/30 7:30 pm (11.1) 10/1 10:00 am
Aqua Frog (11.2) 9/13 6:00 pm (11.1) 9/14 4:30 pm
Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens (11.1) 9/18 4:00 pm
Aye Aye (11.2) 10/6 6:00 pm (11.3) 10/8 12:30 pm (11.1) 10/9 4:30 pm
Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1 (11.2) 10/12 6:00 pm (11.1) 10/13 4:30 pm (11.1) 10/16 4:00 pm
Back In Creature Time - Tasmanian Tiger, Part 2 (11.2) 10/13 6:00 pm (11.3) 10/15 12:30 pm (11.1) 10/16 4:30 pm
Bad Hair Day (11.2) 9/5 6:00 pm (11.1) 9/6 4:30 pm
Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret (11.2) 9/29 6:00 pm (11.3) 10/1 12:30 pm (11.1) 10/2 4:30 pm
Blowfish Blowout (11.1) 9/14 4:00 pm
Box Turtled In! (11.2) 10/30 6:00 pm
Bugs Or Monkeys? (11.2) 9/7 6:00 pm (11.1) 9/8 4:30 pm
Capture The Fishmobile (11.1) 10/13 4:00 pm
Caracal-Minton (11.1) 9/25 4:00 pm
Chameleons On Target (11.1) 10/4 4:00 pm
Cheetah Racer (11.2) 9/21 6:00 pm (11.1) 9/22 4:30 pm
Creature Power Challenge (11.2) 9/6 6:00 pm (11.1) 9/7 4:30 pm
Crocogator Contest (11.2) 10/2 6:00 pm (11.1) 10/3 4:30 pm
Eel-Lectric! (11.1) 10/26 4:00 pm
Falcon City (11.2) 9/4 6:00 pm (11.1) 9/5 4:30 pm
Flight of the Pollinators (11.2) 10/17 6:00 pm (11.1) 10/18 4:30 pm
Fossa Palooza (11.2) 10/5 6:00 pm (11.1) 10/6 4:30 pm
Gila Monsters Under My House (11.1) 9/19 4:00 pm (11.2) 9/23 7:30 pm (11.1) 9/24 10:00 am
Golden Bamboo Lemur (11.2) 10/4 6:00 pm (11.1) 10/5 4:30 pm
Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man (11.1) 10/25 4:00 pm (11.2) 10/28 7:30 pm
Hermit Crab Shell Exchange (11.2) 10/10 6:00 pm (11.1) 10/11 4:30 pm
Kerhonk (11.1) 9/22 4:00 pm
Kickin' It with the Roos (11.1) 9/1 4:30 pm
Koala Balloon (11.1) 9/5 4:00 pm (11.2) 9/9 7:30 pm (11.1) 9/10 10:00 am
Lemur Legs (11.1) 10/9 4:00 pm
Lemur Stink Fight (11.1) 10/10 4:00 pm (11.2) 10/14 7:30 pm (11.1) 10/15 10:00 am
Little Howler (11.2) 10/18 6:00 pm (11.1) 10/19 4:30 pm
Liturgusa Krattorum (11.1) 10/20 4:00 pm
Masked Bandits (11.1) 10/17 4:00 pm (11.2) 10/21 7:30 pm (11.1) 10/22 10:00 am
Mimic (11.2) 9/22 6:00 pm (11.3) 9/24 12:30 pm (11.1) 9/25 4:30 pm
Mini Madagascar (11.1) 10/6 4:00 pm
Mosquito Dragon (11.2) 10/11 6:00 pm (11.1) 10/12 4:30 pm
Mystery of the North Pole Penguins? (11.1) 9/4 4:00 pm (11.2) 9/20 6:00 pm (11.1) 9/21 4:30 pm
Mystery on the Prairie (11.2) 10/3 6:00 pm (11.1) 10/4 4:30 pm
Neck and Neck (11.2) 9/8 6:00 pm (11.3) 9/10 12:30 pm (11.1) 9/11 4:30 pm
Opossum In My Pocket (11.1) 9/29 4:00 pm
Osprey (11.2) 9/28 6:00 pm (11.1) 9/29 4:30 pm
Panda Power Up! (11.2) 10/20 6:00 pm (11.3) 10/22 12:30 pm (11.1) 10/23 4:30 pm
Prairie Who? (11.2) 10/9 6:00 pm (11.1) 10/10 4:30 pm
Praying Mantis (11.2) 10/16 6:00 pm (11.1) 10/17 4:30 pm
Puffin Rescue (11.1) 10/23 4:00 pm
Quillber's Birthday Present (11.1) 10/19 4:00 pm
Race for the Hippo Disc (11.1) 9/6 4:00 pm
Rainforest Stew (11.1) 9/12 4:00 pm (11.2) 9/16 7:30 pm (11.1) 9/17 10:00 am
Rattlesnake Crystal (11.2) 9/18 6:00 pm (11.1) 9/19 4:30 pm
Red Panda Rescue (11.2) 10/27 6:00 pm (11.3) 10/29 12:30 pm
Road Runner (11.2) 9/15 6:00 pm (11.3) 9/17 12:30 pm (11.1) 9/18 4:30 pm
Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef (11.2) 9/14 6:00 pm (11.1) 9/15 4:30 pm
Sea Horse Rodeo (11.2) 9/12 6:00 pm (11.1) 9/13 4:30 pm
Search for the Florida Panther (11.1) 9/28 4:00 pm
Seasquatch (11.2) 9/26 6:00 pm (11.1) 9/27 4:30 pm
Secrets of the Spider's Web (11.1) 9/8 4:00 pm
Shadow: The Black Jaguar (11.1) 9/11 4:00 pm
Skunked! (11.2) 9/19 6:00 pm (11.1) 9/20 4:30 pm
Slider, The Otter (11.1) 10/5 4:00 pm
Snowy Owl Invasion (11.2) 10/23 6:00 pm (11.1) 10/24 4:30 pm
Speaking Dolphinese (11.1) 9/13 4:00 pm
Temple of the Tigers (11.2) 9/1 6:00 pm (11.3) 9/3 12:30 pm (11.1) 9/4 4:30 pm (11.1) 9/21 4:00 pm
Tenrec Treasure Hunt (11.1) 10/12 4:00 pm
Termites Vs. Tongues (11.1) 9/7 4:00 pm
The Amazing Creature Race (11.1) 10/3 4:00 pm (11.2) 10/7 7:30 pm (11.1) 10/8 10:00 am
The Blue and the Gray (11.1) 9/1 4:00 pm
The Desert Elves (11.1) 9/20 4:00 pm
The Food Chain Game (11.1) 9/27 4:00 pm
The Gecko Effect (11.1) 10/18 4:00 pm
The Last Largest Lobster (11.2) 10/24 6:00 pm (11.1) 10/25 4:30 pm
The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal (11.2) 10/26 6:00 pm (11.1) 10/27 4:30 pm
The Other Martins (11.2) 10/25 6:00 pm (11.1) 10/26 4:30 pm
To Touch A Hummingbird (11.2) 9/11 6:00 pm (11.1) 9/12 4:30 pm
Tortuga Tune Up (11.1) 9/15 4:00 pm
Under Frozen Pond (11.2) 9/27 6:00 pm (11.1) 9/28 4:30 pm
Walk on the Wetside (11.2) 9/2 7:30 pm (11.1) 9/3 10:00 am
When Fish Fly (11.1) 10/11 4:00 pm
Where The Bison Roam (11.1) 10/2 4:00 pm
Zig-Zagged (11.2) 9/25 6:00 pm (11.1) 9/26 4:30 pm